Devil May Cry Wiki
Advertisement

Devil May Cry 5 Staff[]

Director[]

Hideaki Itsuno

Art Director[]

Koki Kinoshita

Scenario Writer[]

Bingo Morihashi (Nine Stories Inc.)

Character Design[]

Tatsuya Yoshikawa
Daigo Ikeno

Devil Breaker Design[]

Shoji Kawamori (SATELIGHT Inc.)

Movie Producer[]

Hiroshima Inoue (SHIROGUMI Inc.)

Movie Director[]

Yuji Shimomura (U'DEN FLAME WORKS Co., Inc.)

Producers[]

Tsuyoshi Kanda
Matt Walker
Peter Fabiano

Game Design[]

Lead Designer
Yoichiro Ikeda
Designers
Haruo Murata
Junya Kumabe
Masaki Moritsugu
Kazuhisa Inoue
Misuzu Watanabe
Tomohiro Shingu
Nanako Miura
Norimasa Sankoda
Ryosuke Yoshida
Tsubasa Saimen
Tomonari Goto
Koji Kakae
Kenichi Suzuki
Ryota Suzuki
Masanori Komine
Hidekatsu Tetsuda
Konatsu Taniyama

Environment[]

Lead Artist
Shinji Mikami
Artists
Shinya Morita
Saki Isshiki
Shoki Giga
Hisae Arimura
Hiroshi Sugiyama
Yasuyuki Maeda
Tomohiro Fujimoto
Shinichi Nishihira
Tetsuya Shibasaki
Taira Hasegawa
Miwako Goda
Takahide Sunagawa
Miyuki Yakushiji
Shinji Kajihara
Naoki Motori
Hongju Shin
Natsumi Furuya
Akihiro Koketsu
Shoichi Hasegawa
Concept Artists
Rintaro Komori
Keitaro Kato

User Interface[]

Lead UI Designer
Reiko Nakano
UI Designers
Junya Nishino
Dairi Hayakawa
Kana Masumoto
Marie Yamaguchi
Masaki Sugita
Tomoyuki Isozaki
Eul Noh
Saki Kawano
Takeaki Toyooka
Kana Sasaki
Miwako Iwasa
Dai Tanaka
Goro Tokuda
Creature & GUI Concept Artist
Mai Okura
UI Technical Engineers
Yuichi Nishio
Eiji Takata

Character Art[]

Lead Artist
Hirochika Nagaki
Player Model Lead
Keiji Nakaoka
Artists
Wilson Ong
Masako Ofuku
Shinya Yoshimoto
Hiroaki Nakanishi
Taku Kurono
Kenjiro Miyabe
Hitoshi Igarashi
Kota Tsuchikawa
Tadashi Noyama
Concept Artists
Draude Alexander
Kenichi Ueda
Shader Artist
Tsukasa Aso

Animation[]

Lead Artist
Yuichiro Hiraki
Artists
Tomoko Asakura
Koichi Egawa
Tsuyoshi Fujisawa
Yoshihiko Akita
Yuji Kimura
Marie Arakawa
Seiichi Shibata
Yuichi Hasegawa
Hiroyuki Nara
Takayasu Yanagihara
Syofu Ohashi
Yoko Kinoshita
Kenichi F Ueda
Naruhiko Nishio
Mizuho Kageyama
Shinya Miyamoto
Yoshihiro Tamura
Mizuki Takamura
Joosook Eom
Tsuyoshi Kobayashi
Yukinobu Kinoshita
Yusuke Nakayama
Shota Araki
Natsumi Arai
Yudai Shoga
Misaki Maekawa
Machi Yoda
Yukiya Tomiyama
Yunju Cho
Kazushi Asano
Toshimi Amano
Chihiro Ando
Yo Ikeda
Makiko Ishikawa
Xiao Wang
Kosuke Oba
Satoshi Kaniwa
Seika Kori
Keita Sato
Takamasa Chijimatsu
Makoto Tsukahara
Mai Tsujimura
Kohei Tomita
Mutsuki Tomiyama
Kaho Nakajima
Masato Fujiura
Mayuko Mizuno
Kota Miyoshi
Maya Murata
Yumiko Kitago
Chihjen Lai
Nobuyuki Asada
Yuiko Hirakuchi
Keisuke Tachibana
Managers
Chisako Arai
Koji Kanemori
Ryo Kanaya
Yukako Nagata
Shinya Kobayashi
Mocap Operators
Katsumi Kobayashi
Ikuo Nakayama
Tsunenori Shirahama
Naoki Fujisawa
Masahiro Nakano
Takeshi Nose
Tsuyoshi Nagae
Mocap Actors
Yoshiaki Yuasa
Masatoshi Fukidome

Visual Effects[]

Lead Artist
Toshihiro Yokota
Artists
Manabu Shimada
Masahito Aiso
Jumpei Yamada
Hiroki Ogawa
Koki Marakami
Taiga Sei
Takehisa Obayashi
Mitsunobu Takushima
Yoko Kishimoto
Takuro Kakazu
Takayaki Shinohara
Masamine Horie
Seitaro Takai
Koji Matushima
Yuki Shinta
Akiko Uchida
Riho Tanahashi
Kazuhiro Yamamoto
Kenji Hatatsuka
Yosuke Katsumata
Yutaka Tomosada
Kazuhiro Yamamoto
Jinwoo Mok
Managers
Kanna Nakata
Junichiro Ogawa

Lighting[]

Lead Artist
Hirofumi Aihara
Artists
Hideto Yoneda
Satoshi Ueda
Takatoshi Inoue
Masanao Yamazaki
Keishi Yoshioka

Destruction & Secondary Animation[]

Lead Artist
Takami Taki
Artist
Senichi Kaetsu

Programming[]

Lead Programmer
Yoshiharu Nakao
Programmers
Sasuke Shimoyama
Hiroshi Inaba
Michiaki Masuda
Yohei Doi
Masaki Nagata
Wakana Yamaguchi
Takeyuki Yamamoto
ZhiCheng Zhu
Yudai Yamashita
Takaki Nagazumi
Yuta Handa
Hidenori Takaya
Takahiro Tsuboi
Tsutomu Terada
Ryo Narita
Takanori Yoshioka
Yuta Taki
Taku Nishimura
Akihiro Hirama
Yuma Horikoshi
Kazuki Kihara
Ren Horiguchi
TzuHsun Kao
Hiroshi Hattori
Technical Artist
Tomohiro Ago

RE Engine Staff[]

Shigeki Niino
Daisuke Sanekane
Tomofumi Iishida
Masaaki Korematsu
Kazuhiro Takahara
Akiyoshi Takahashi
Stefanus Nanami
Hitoshi Mishima
Kenta Yamaki
Yuki Noto
Yusuke Ichiyama
Koichi Kubo
Haruna Akuzawa
Hong Hu
Takakimi Hashimoto
Akihiro Shimizu
Takumi Yamada
Tatsuya Okamoto
Takumi Sato
Shunsuke Saito
Haruki Noritake
Tatsunori Aoyama
Soichi Uchiyama
Sho Kitami
Tomohiro Shimizu
Ojiro Tanaka
Takaya Nishii
Seiya Sugo
Tsukasa Murayama
Hiroki Sone
Katsuya Kikuchi
Yuki Kitajima
Yusuke Saito
Masakazu Sakoya
Naoki Suenaga
Yuki Furuta
Atsuhiko Murata
Yasuto Tsuchisaka
Hideki Shiojiri
Isao Higashino
Hitoshi Yokota
Koji Misu
Shingo Ito
Daigo Matsuura
Masatoshi Nakamura

Audio[]

Audio Director
Kakunoshin Atsumi
Lead Composer
Kota Suzuki
Composers
Hiromitsu Maeba
Yoshiya Terayama
Lead Sound Designer
Yoshihiko Wada
Sound Designers
Taichi Ezoe
Hirokazu Nishida
Nami Motoi
Shunichi Suwa
Lead Sound Programmer
Masahiko Minami
Sound Programmers
Kenji Kojima
Yusuke Kinoshita
Cinematic Sound Designer
Arata Iwashina
Cinematic Sound Coordinator
Mitsuhiko Takano
Mixing Engineers
Kazuya Takimoto
Takashi Moriguchi
Ryota Takei
Sound Studio Coordinator
Setsuo Yamamoto
Sound Manager
Yoshinori Koike

Cinematics[]

Lead Artist
Kimihiro Tomino
Lead In Game Artist
Junya Yamamoto
Lead Facial Artist
Naoki Tanimoto
Artists
Keiji Koto
Yuki Kishimoto
Rushio Moriyama
Soichiro Miyake
Nao Tanimoto
Masahiko Ueda
Yoshiki Takegaki
Toshiya Kotani
Koichi Kikutani
Shigehiro Ochi
Takuro Yoshimura
Yuki Kato
Kei Asakawa
Mika Kawai
Kumiko Fujiwara
Megumi Kitagawa

Project Management[]

Lead Manager
Hiroyuki Nabeshima
Managers
Masashi Yamaura
Toru Arikawa
Tomo Fujiwara

Outsourcing Companies[]

SIDE UK
Casting & Production Manager
Andrew Skillen
Head Costumier
Madeleine Jenkins
Costume Makers
Kate Tabor
Penny Sanford
Lucy Thaxter
Costume Buyer Assistant
Jodie Bell
Costume Juniors
Denise Anderson
Kathryn Lawton
Location Manager
Simon Hassard
3LATERAL
Principal R&D Engineer
Vladimir Mastilovic
Producer
Sonja Markovic
Project Coordinators
Uros Sikimic
Jelena Blazic
Jelena Radanovic
Bojana Sarac
Production Assistant
Jelena Nenadov
Supervisor Character Riggers
Nikola Visnjic
Vojislav Pavkov
Character Riggers
Arman Musovic
Aleksandar Nikolic
Junior Character Riggers
Tatjana Bojovic
Igor Budai
Vlada Janjatovic
Lead Character Artist
Aleksandar Popov
Supervisor Character Artists
Lazar Damjanov
Goran Mamic
Biljana Zlatkovic
Luka Lakic
Josip Vrandecic
Vojislav Vukadin
Character Artists
Marko Bugarski
Dragutin Sukovic
Marko Brkovic
Aleksa Bracic
Aleksandra Kalaj
Aron Vajda
Nikola Stosic
Vladimir Kuzevski
Filip Petronijevic
Nikola Milosavljevic
Milena Vrandecic
Miroslav Jovcov
Dragan Maric
Gordana Gogic
Nenad Vukic
Ana Bogdanovic
Dorde Lazic
Lead Programmer
Nikola Kudus
Programmers
Relja Ljubobratovic
Bojan Torbica
Predrag Mihic
Lead Scan Technician
Vuk Rajkovic
Supervisor Scan Technicians
Milica Mastilovic
Boris Cetkovic
Scan Technicians
Igor Tejic
Dejan Dragojlov
Lead System Engineer
Milan Kljajic
System Engineer
Miroslav Milosevic
IT Technicians
Dalibor Joksimovic
Rade Pantelic
HR Manager
Jelena Blazic
Finances
Jelena Mastilovic
Studio Manager
Jelena Brkic
Studio Assistant
Natasa Nadalin
Technical Modellers Supervisor
Bojana Sarac
Brankica Nikic
Dijana Musovic
Dragan Davidovic
Miroslav Radmanovic
Igor Budai
Technical Modellers
Tatjana Bojovic
Marko Cveticanin
Zorana Stevanovic
Vladimir Kuzevski
Filip Petronijevic
Nikola Stosic
Marija Blaskovic
Miroslav Jovcov
Igor Eric
Caba Mesaros
Sasa Kocis
Vladimir Vujkov
Dijana Stuparusic Sljukic
CUBIC MOTION LTD.
Executive Producer
David Barton
Producer
Chris Walter
Lead Facial Animator
Wei Xing Yong
Facial Animators
Charlotte Mosey
Adam Walton
Lead Motion Tracker
Seb Gough
Motion Trackers
Reece Thomas
Niall Selman
VOLTA
Project Manager
Elliot Stevens
Art Director
David Giraud
Art Lead
Fabio Henrique
Artists
Kevin Demyunk
Mathieu Grenier
David Borba
Luiz Alves
Guillaume Mollé
VIRTUOS
CEO
Gilles Langourieux
Director of Business Development
Philippe Angely
Art Producers
Yang Peilin
Lu Zhanyi
Art Directors
Zhang Chong
Wang Jing
Li Zhonghua
Team Leaders
Gan Songlin
Huang Junfeng
Zhang Ke
Pan Mougang
Li Yongpeng
Character Artists
Hu Long
Liao Ke
Miao Jiawei
Tang Xiaoyi
Tao Song
Wang Yueyuan
Zhao Mengsha
Weapon Artists
He Junqi
Jia Jia
Ma Yuhong
Peng Bo
Wang Xian
Yang Qian
Environment Artists
Chen Kuan
Fu Zhongyi
Gong Lei
Gou Guozhi
Han Xu
He Shuai
Huang Yikai
Leng Junya
Li Senyang
Li Xiaoqian
Li Xuehui
Liang Yuwen
Liu Xuedan
Liu Yaling
Liu Yucheng
Luo Qianqian
Ning Zuoteng
Tang Xianglong
Wang Peigui
Wang Xiaoli
Xu Haijin
Xu Xiang
Yan Zhuangling
Yang Zhengmiao
Zeng Yao
Zhang Kaisong
Zhang Tong
Zhang Xiang
Zhang Yanmei
Zhu Huawei
Zhu Ziqi
Zou Bingqian
XPEC Art Center Inc.
Chairman
Gordon Lin
Sales Manager
David Kao
Art Director
Huali Song
Art Leaders
Wentao Zhang
Kai Yang
Artists
Xiaoyan Bao
Lei Chen
Yong Chen
Xiangyu Ding
Jiwei Fan
Zhenwei Ge
Dawei Yang
Zhou Chen
Heng Zhao
Qingmei Zhao
Shiqing Zhao
Shiqing Li
Mei Qin
Zhigang Song
Chunjie Wang
Ying Wang
Xiaoe Zhang
Huanhuan Zhou
NXA STUDIOS
Project Managers
Peter Sean (Xiao Chao Zhong)
Alice Lin (Lin Yuan Yuan)
Team Leader
Eric Yao (Yao Zhen Yu)
Artists
Niu Peng Zhen
Yang Dong Mei
Shi Jie
Yu Jiao Long
Xu Dian Xing
Wang Bin
Xu Hao
Si Ma Jia Qi
Liu Chen
Yu Meng
Hu Peng Fei
Wang Tao Yue
Xie Si Ning
Zhang Rui
Liu Yang
Yang Wei Jian
Yang Chao
Wang Yu Xiong
Liu Peng
Li Hong Yu
SHANGHAI ARTS UNITED SOFTWARE CO., LTD.
Producer
Ling Chao
Art Director
Sean Zhang
Senior Project Manager
Zhao Jingyi
Project Manager
Zhang Yu
Quality Assurance
Song Yanan
Lead Artists
Yao Yuan
Li Hui
Shi Wen
3D Artists
Cai Jiajun
Cao Yang
Chai Guodong
Chen Guohui
Chen Junhua
Deng Zhuo
Dou Deli
Fang Bin
Feng Da
Liang Jingcan
Liang Shiping
Lin Shijiao
Liu Tianyu
Liu Yongguang
Luo Huanxin
Ma Xiaonan
Meng Kuiyu
Meng Qianqian
Meng Xiangshun
Qian Mengyu
Qin Yu
Rao Anlan
Song Yonghai
Song Zheng
Su Yizheng
Tan Weiyang
Tang Jiahao
Tian Zhao
Wan Zhengfei
Wang Dong
Wang Kun
Wang Tianming
Wang Xinghong
Wei Chengxuan
Xiao Linfang
Xu Hui
Xu Ke
Ye Ling
Zhang Feixiang
Zhang Xuechuan
Zhang Yichi
Zhang Zheyuan
Zhao Jie
Zheng Yafei
Rascals
Art Leads
Jiri Svetinsky
Roman Mindek
Artists
Jaroslav Pijacek
Stanislav Ostrikov
Maria Panfilova
Pavel Protasov
Production Director
Tomas Roller
Business Director
Martin Korman
LIQUID DEVELOPMENT
Studio Director
Darren Bartlett
Business Manager
Heather Dyer
Creative Director
Stefan Henry Biskup
Artists
Sherry Kuchera
Cian Shelley
ORIGINAL FORCE LTD.
Animation
Animation Supervisor
Tao Zhong
Project Manager
Agnes Wang, Kim Li
Project Leads
Lie Ma
Tangrui Li
Quality Check
HuanHuan Yang
Yaping Wu
Animators
KeFei Zhao
CanCan Yang
HaiYang Wang
JiangTao Cao
JunXi Chen
Li Cao
PeiYuan Tu
Qian Lei
Qian Ma
ShenRong Ma
XiaoDong Li
XiaoLei Li
XingChao Yang
Xu Zhang
Ya Zhang
YaNian Tian
YingChuang Feng
Yuan Cao
ZhaoXiang Xing
Zhen Xiong
ZhenCai Yang
ZuoYi Li
Xiaomei Zhu
Character Modeling
Art Supervisor
Xiaodong Han
Project Manager
Agnes Wang, Lynn Zhang
Team Lead
Shiguang Song
Quality Check
Yali Gao
3D Artists
Zhongnan Mao
Yongchun Xie
Shiguang song
Hair Modeling
Art Supervisor
Xiaodong Han
Project Manager
Agnes Wang, Lynn Zhang
Chief Artist
Yongchun Xie
Quality Check
Yali Gao
Advertisement